Skip to main content

Financial Report

Balance Sheet

February 2020

Colonial Country Club CDD Balance Sheet
Colonial Country Club Community Development District      
Balance Sheet
February 29, 2020
GENERAL
FUND
SERIES 2013
DEBT SERVICE
FUND
TOTAL
ASSETS
Cash – Iberia Checking Account203301.070203301.07
Due To/From 001/202-1099760.810-1099760.81
Due To/From 001/20201099760.811099760.81
Investments – Money Market Account1861971.9601861971.96
Investments-Prepayment Account05642.395642.39
Investments-Reserve Fund0595292.5595292.5
Investments-Revenue Fund01766.741766.74
Prepaid Items4083.3504083.35
Deposits5020502
TOTAL ASSETS970097.571702462.442672560.01
LIABILITIES AND FUND BALANCES
LIABILITIES
Accounts Payable8150815
TOTAL LIABILITIES8150815
FUND BALANCES
Nonspendable
Prepaid Items4083.3504083.35
Deposits5020502
Restricted
Debt Service01702462.441702462.44
Assigned
Operating Reserves75000075000
Reserves – Boardwalk Replacement1500000150000
Reserves – Erosion Control75000075000
Unassigned
Unassigned664697.220664697.22
TOTAL FUND BALANCES969282.571702462.442671745.01
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND FUND BALANCES970097.571702462.442672560.01

Revenue Report

February 2020

Colonial Country Club CDD Revenue Report
COLONIAL COUNTRY CLUB COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT    
Cash and Investment Report
2020-02-29 00:00:001970-01-01 00:00:001970-01-01 00:00:001970-01-01 00:00:001970-01-01 00:00:00
1970-01-01 00:00:001970-01-01 00:00:001970-01-01 00:00:001970-01-01 00:00:001970-01-01 00:00:00
1970-01-01 00:00:001970-01-01 00:00:001970-01-01 00:00:001970-01-01 00:00:001970-01-01 00:00:00
1970-01-01 00:00:001970-01-01 00:00:001970-01-01 00:00:001970-01-01 00:00:001970-01-01 00:00:00
1970-01-01 00:00:001970-01-01 00:00:001970-01-01 00:00:001970-01-01 00:00:001970-01-01 00:00:00
Account NameBank NameYieldBalance
General Fund
Iberia Operating Checking (1859)Iberia0.0085205677.17
Iberia Money Market Account (1867)Iberia0.01261861971.96
Subtotal2067649.13
Debt Service Fund
Series 2013 – Revenue Fund (0001)US Bank01766.74
Series 2013 – Reserve Fund (0003)US Bank0595292.5
Series 2013 – Prepayment Fund (0006)US Bank05642.39
Subtotal602701.63
TOTAL2670350.76

Investment Report

February 2020

Colonial Country Club CDD Investment Report
COLONIAL COUNTRY CLUB       COLONIAL COUNTRY CLUB     
COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICTCOMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT
Non-Ad Valorem Special AssessmentsNet Assessment Revenue
(Lee County Tax Collector – Monthly Collection Distributions)2019-09-30 00:00:001970-01-01 00:00:001970-01-01 00:00:00
Fiscal Year Ending September 30, 2020
1970-01-01 00:00:001970-01-01 00:00:00
GROSS ASSESSMENTS LEVIED4774101234580
0.27890.7211
ALLOCATIONALLOCATION (net amt)
DistributionGross Amount ReceivedDiscounts/ (Penalties)Collection CostNet Amount ReceivedGeneral Fund Debt Fund General Fund Debt Fund Debt Service Total
October000000000
November50910.66-2232.18048678.4814198.98307436711.67692613576.42807235102.05192835102.051928
452948.82-18103.12-1289.78433555.92126327.425898326621.394102120918.746088312637.173912312637.173912
December864729.7-34568.13-1289.77828871.8241173.11333623556.58667231172.34502597699.45498#REF!
113877.02-4162.040109714.9831760.30087882116.71912230599.50792279115.472078#REF!
January77098.05-2319.75074778.321502.64614555595.40385520855.6678753922.63213#REF!
February56363.2-1147.98055215.2215719.6964840643.5035215399.52485839815.695142#REF!
March00000000#REF!
April00000000#REF!
May00000000#REF!
June00000000#REF!
July00000000#REF!
August00000000#REF!
September00000000
TOTAL1615927.45-62533.2-2579.551550814.7450682.1658051165245.284195432522.219831118292.48017
BALANCE REMAINING26727.83419569334.715805PREVIOUSLY TRANSFERRED1159456.62
BALANCE REMAINING#REF!
TOTAL ASSESSMENTS1711990PERCENT COLLECTED0.94388836967506
Colonial Country Club CDD Check Register